clock menu more-arrow no yes

All of the 2015 Grammy Award winners

Sam Smith accepts the Best New Artist Award
Sam Smith accepts the Best New Artist Award
ROBYN BECK/Getty

The 57th Grammy Awards, honoring the best in music, will hand out 83 golden gramophones today. Though the major awards will be announced during the broadcast ceremony, many Grammys have already been handed out.

Here's a running list of all of the Grammy Award winners:

Record of the Year

"Stay with Me," Sam Smith

Song of the Year

"Stay with Me" (Darkchild Version)

Album of the Year

Morning Phase, Beck

Best Country Album

Platinum, Miranda Lambert

Best R&B Performance

"Drunk in Love," Beyoncé

Best Rock Album

Morning Phase, Beck

Best Pop Vocal Album

In the Lonely Hour, Sam Smith

Best Pop Solo Performance

"Happy," Pharrell Williams

Best New Artist

Sam Smith

Best Rap/Sung Collaboration

"Monster," by Rihanna and Eminem

Best Rap Album

The Marshall Mathers LP2, Eminem

Best Urban Contemporary Album

Girl, Pharrell

Best R&B Album

Love, Marriage & Divorce, Toni Braxton and Babyface

Best R&B Song

"Drunk in Love," Beyoncé, and Jay-Z

Producer Of The Year, Non-Classical

Max Martin

Congrats Best Folk Album

Remedy, Old Crow Medicine Show

Best Americana Album

The River & The Thread, Rosanne Cash

Best American Roots Song

"A Feather Not a Bird," Rosanne Cash

Best American Roots Performance

"A Feather Not a Bird," Rosanne Cash

Best R&B Song

"Drunk in Love," Beyonce

Pop duo/group performance

"Say Something", A Great Big World with Christina Aguilera

Best Rock performance

Lazaretto, Jack White

Best Rock Song

"Ain't It Fun," Paramore

Best Alternative Music Album

St. Vincent, St. Vincent

Best Reggae Album

Ziggy Marley, Fly Rasta

Best Gospel Album

Erica Campbell, Help

Best Latin Pop Album

Ruben Blades, Tangos

Best Dance Recording

Clean Bandit, "Rather Be" [ft. Jess Glynne]

Best Dance/Electronic Album

Aphex Twin, Syro

Best Engineered Album (Non-Classical)

Beck, Morning Phase

Best Surround Sound Album

Beyoncé, Beyoncé

Best Music Video

"Happy", Pharrell Williams

Best Rap Performance

"i," Kendrick Lamar

Best Metal Performance

The Last In Line, Tenacious D

Best Country solo performance

"Something In the Water", Carrie Underwood

Country duo/group performance

Gentle On My Mind, The Band Perry

Best Country Song

I'm Not Gonna Miss You, Glen Campbell

Bluegrass album

The Earls of Leicester, The Earls of Leicester

Best Contemporary Instrumental Album

Bass & Mandolin, Chris Thile & Edgar Meyer

Best Dance Recording

Rather Be

Best Dance/Electronic Album

Syro

Best New Age Album

Winds Of Samsara, Ricky Kej & Wouter Kellerman

Best Improvised Jazz Solo

Fingerprints, Chick Corea

Best Jazz Vocal Album

Beautiful Life, Dianne Reeves

Best Jazz Instrumental Album

Trilogy, Chick Corea Trio

Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album

Life In The Bubble, Gordon Goodwin's Big Phat Band

Best Latin Jazz Album

The Offense Of The Drum, Arturo O'Farrill & The Afro Latin Jazz Orchestra

Best Gospel Performance

No Greater Love, Smokie Norful

Best Contemporary Christian Music Performance/ Song

Messengers, Lecrae Featuring For King & Country

Best Contemporary Christian Music Album

Run Wild. Live Free. Love Strong, For King & Country

Best Roots Gospel Album

Shine For All The People, Mike Farris

Best Latin Pop Album

Tangos, Rubén Blades

Best Latin Rock, Urban or Alternative Album

Multiviral, Calle 13

Best Regional Mexican Music Album

Mano A Mano - Tangos A La Manera De Vicente Fernández, Vicente Fernández

Best Topical Latin Album

Más + Corazón Profundo, Carlos Vives

Best Regional Roots Music Album

The Legacy, Jo-El Sonnier

Best World Music Album

Eve, Angelique Kidjo

Best Children's Album

I Am Malala: How One Girl Stood Up For Education And Changed The World (Malala Yousafzai)

Best Musical Theater Album

Beautiful: The Carole King Musical,
Jessie Mueller, principal soloist; Jason Howland, Steve Sidwell & Billy Jay Stein, producers (Carole King, composer & lyricist) (Original Broadway Cast)

Best Instrumental Composition

The Book Thief, John Williams, composer (John Williams)

Best Arrangement, Instrumental or Classical

Daft Punk, Ben Bram, Mitch Grassi, Scott Hoying, Avi Kaplan, Kirstin Maldonado & Kevin Olusola, arrangers (Pentatonix)

Best Arrangement, Instruments and Vocals

New York Tendaberry, Billy Childs, arranger (Billy Childs Featuring Renée Fleming & Yo-Yo Ma)

Best Recording Package

Lightning Bolt, Jeff Ament, Don Pendleton, Joe Spix & Jerome Turner, art directors (Pearl Jam)

Best Boxed or Special Edition Package

The Rise & Fall Of Paramount Records, Volume One (1917-27), Susan Archie, Dean Blackwood & Jack White, art directors (Various Artists)

Best Album Notes

Offering: Live At Temple University, Ashley Kahn, album notes writer

Best Historical Album

The Garden Spot Programs, 1950, Colin Escott & Cheryl Pawelski, compilation producers; Michael Graves, mastering engineer (Hank Williams)

Best Remixed Recording, Non-Classical

All Of Me (Tiesto's Birthday Treatment Remix)

Best Engineered Album: Classical

Vaughan Williams: Dona Nobis Pacem; Symphony No. 4; The Lark Ascending

Producer of the Year: Classical

Judith Sherman

Best Orchestral Performance

Adams, John: City Noir

Best Opera Recording

Charpentier: La Descente D'Orphée Aux Enfers

Best Choral Performance

The Sacred Spirit Of Russia

Best Chamber Music/Small Ensemble Performance

In 27 Pieces - The Hilary Hahn Encores

Best Classical Instrumental Solo

Play

Best Classical Solo Vocal Album

Douce France

Best Classical Compendium

Partch: Plectra & Percussion Dances

Best Contemporary Classical Composition

Adams, John Luther: Become Ocean